FREE SHIPPING ON ALL US ORDERS OF $75 OR MORE!

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Statement

At Dellas Kloset, we recognize and respect the importance of maintaining the privacy of our customers and members, and have established this Privacy Policy as a result. Below, we describe why we gather customer and member information; what information we collect; how we collect it, what we use the information for; and how you can instruct us if you prefer to limit the use of your information. This Privacy Policy is part of the Terms of Use, which governs your use of DellasKloset.com.

Why We Gather Information

We gather personal information to allow us to process your orders; provide an enhanced and more personalized shopping experience; and to inform you of special offers and discounts.

What Information We Gather

When you place an order with us, we may collect the following information: your name, telephone number, email address, billing information (credit card number, expiration date and billing address), products purchased and any relevant promotion code. Information you enter is collected, even if you cancel or do not complete an order. Customers also can voluntarily offer their email address, home address, birthday and gender as part of our mailing and promotion list. This information is maintained in our database and used for solely for these purposes. Customers can choose to opt-out of the mailing and promotion list at anytime by submitting a request, in writing, to Dellas Kloset or using the opt-out link included in a message received from Dellas Kloset.

The website also includes features which allow users to voluntarily enter information such as submitting a product review or other Comments as defined in the Terms of Use. While personal information is not required, the website does not include features to detect or prevent receipt of personal information. As the submission of such information is voluntary, we advise user discretion when entering information using such features.

When you visit our website, we automatically collect information such as your computer’s Internet protocol (IP) address, referring website, internet service provider, and web browser you are using. We also track your usage of the website to understand what pages are visited and what products are viewed. This information is aggregated to secure and customize the website and plan future communications to customers.

We also use third-party service providers to monitor and provide functionality on the website. For example, Google Analytics is used to gather information about website traffic and a shopping platform such as Magneto to manage the website shopping experience.

How We Use Your Information

We use information collected from you to process your order; provide an enhanced and more personalized shopping experience; and to inform you and your gift recipients of offers and discounts from Dellas Kloset or other sites and companies that we own. In addition, we periodically make such information including aggregated information available to selected third parties including but not limited to: those who trade or rent information for direct marketing purposes. However, we do not make yours or your gift recipient's email addresses available to third parties (except for subsidiaries, subcontractors or agents acting on our behalf in compliance with this Privacy Policy). If you would like us to email you a notice when our Privacy Policy or Terms of Use change, please follow the instructions below. Any email sent to your gift recipients will include a link to our Privacy Policy and a link to opt-out of future emails. You may instruct us not to share personal information you provide with third parties by following the instructions provided below.

We may disclose any information you provide to Dellas Kloset (i) when we believe disclosure to be appropriate to comply with any law, regulation or governmental request, or to comply with judicial process; (ii) if such disclosure is necessary or appropriate to operate this website; (iii) to protect the rights or property of Beauty Encounter, its users, sponsors, providers, licensors and merchants.

Dellas Kloset is a company based in the United States. Our website is controlled and offered from our facilities in the United States. The data protection rules and rights of government access to your data in your country may be different than those in the United States. By submitting information, you agree to the transfer of the information to the United States for processing according to this Privacy Policy.

How we Store Your Information

We store the collected information for as long as it is necessary to perform a service that you have requested or for which you have granted your permission, providing that no legal requirements exist to the contrary such as in the case of retention periods required by trade or tax regulations.

Dellas Kloset uses technical and organizational security measures to guard the information you provide to us against unintentional or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or unauthorized access.

Email Submissions

Our email list is intended to keep users informed of new products, gifts and special features. Our policy is to send our email announcements or newsletters only to those who request this when registering or opting-in to our email list (see how we use the information we collect above). Dellas Kloset complies with all anti-spam laws and regulations. If you receive an email and want to be removed from our email list, you can do so by the following:

Email <privacy@dellaskloset.com> to be removed from the email list

Login to My Account and uncheck the option to receive promotional emails

How We Use "Cookies"

A "cookie" is a small file stored on your computer by a website, which gives you a numeric user ID and stores certain information about your activity on the site. We use cookies to let us know that you are a prior customer and to provide certain features to you. For example, we store information on your product selections as you shop on our site, but we do not store any personal information (except your name) or financial information about you.

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies. However, if you disable this feature certain aspects of the site, such as the shopping basket, will not function properly.

California Privacy Disclosures 

We do not alter the information we collect or change our services upon receiving "do-not-track" signals. 

We may share information with third parties for their use in marketing as specified

Privacy and Children

Our website is directed to individuals 18 years of age and older. We do not market to children under the age of 13 nor do we solicit or collect personal information from children under the age of 13. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with information without their consent, please contact us in writing via email or using our contact information below. Please include an indication that your request is related to a “COPPA” inquiry. We will delete such information from our files within a reasonable time.

Changes to This Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of April 09, 2019. 

This Privacy Policy may change from time to time. In the event of a major change to this Privacy Policy, we will provide a conspicuous message either through the website or via an email address associated with your account informing you of the change. After a reasonable period of time from providing the message, your affirmative consent or continued use of any of the website will constitute your acknowledgment of the notice in its current version and your understanding of the terms of the Privacy Policy.

Questions About This Policy?

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, or the content or practices of our website, you can contact Dellas Kloset by sending email to privacy@dellaskloset.com or by mail.

Please write us a letter and include your first and last Name, and send it to our mailing address:

DellasKloset.com
PO Box 541414
Lake Worth, FL
33454